29 August 2014

2 days!


let's take a little morning hype break.

matthew crawley broke bad



this looks so bad. so, so bad. but dan stevens looks good. oh by the way did you know that we dated for a little while?


yeah, those other two girls were just trying to sneak in my pic, but this was me visiting him after his Broadway show The Heiress. I put my arm around that other girl just to be accommodating.

no more hot chicken biscuit

i went to get breakfast at the world famous church fil a, and they told me that they didn't sell it anymore. 


REST IN PEACE, BEST SAMMY ON THE MENU






28 August 2014

why you wanna get another baby?

from gawker. this little boy has it right. too many damn babies!

if you ever wanted a japanese chef to show you how to eat sushi properly

sweet

this is the best thing you will see on the internet today.


that's a promise.

3 days!!


let's take an afternoon hype break.

oh dear.

The comedienne Joan Rivers is at Mount Sinai Hospital now, according to TMZ, which adds that she's currently in critical condition.
TMZ hears that she "was rushed to a hospital... after she stopped breathing during a surgery on her throat ... TMZ has learned. We're told Rivers was undergoing the throat procedure in a clinic (specifically on her vocal chords) ... when she stopped breathing during the surgery." Apparently the 911 call made at 9:39 a.m. recorded someone saying, "We have somebody in either cardiac or respiratory arrest." (via)
UPDATE! she's been upgraded to stable condition. omgthankgoodness.

yes.

thx daddy longfingerz!

90s broadway #tbt



This runs a little long, but can we please talk about 90s Nathan Lane, and how he kinda sorta has a little Ms. Danglez fashion sensibility happening? Also, I love this song. I just do.

27 August 2014

hump day for you...FRIDAY for me!


for your viewing/listening pleasure...via some random person on facebook

4 days!


let's take a little afternoon hype break.

i knew i was justified in not liking that stupid game.

i've always been put off by cards against humanity. the somewhat disturbing themes that inevitably emerge are one thing, but mostly i find that it tends to reward a pretty low-hanging-fruit brand of humor. and now i've learned that the creator is some kinda rapist or something! so....BOYCOTT!
 
Pin It